Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

                          2007  League Table Winners

Grade 1 League Table

1st Place

Abigail Tandy with Hyndenholme Buddy's Girl (Billie/Bitch) 510 points

2nd Place

George Comfort with Phil of the Glen (Phil/Dog) 428 points

3rd Place

Nicola Downham with Little Bounce (Nobby/Dog) 303 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 2 League Table

1st Place

Anne Tucker with Foxyard First Edition (Toby/Dog) 212 points

2nd Place

Jackie Tait with Freystrop Fay (Cassie/Bitch) 198 points

3rd Place

Monica Dixon with Cherry Pie (Beanie/Bitch) 132 points

 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 3 League Table

1st Place

Anne Coogan with Plushcourt Homegirl (Ziggy/Bitch) 634 points

2nd Place

Gillian Comfort with Robbie of the Glen (Robbie/Dog) 492 points

3rd Place

Tessa Ventris with Var Mint of Vereker (Minty/Bitch) 353 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 4 League Table

1st Place

Lesley Edwards with Little Man of Bexley AW(S) (Aflie/Dog) 540 points

2nd Place

Susan Turnbull with Hanean Cul Beag (Ruby/Bitch) 139 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Grade 5 League Table

1st Place

Anne Coogan with Blazing Bright Hadar (Zac/Dog) 634 points

2nd Place

Tania Bull with An Talamh Dearg AW(S) (Tally/Dog) 517 points

3rd Place

Charles Davies with Barsetta Time Warrior AW(S) (Clyve/Dog) 497 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 6 League Table

1st Place

Tracy Bennett with Hirgwaun Amber (Buffy/Bitch) 940 points

2nd Place

Den Keeler with Spinneyford Hayleigh (Minx/Bitch) 936 points

3rd Place

Tracy Bennett with Toby-Wan Kenobi (Toby/Dog) 462 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 7 League Table

1st Place

Den Keeler with Spinneyford Delft (Beano/Dog) 1006 points 

2nd Place

Jeanette Tandy with Buddy of the Dale (Buddy/Dog) 959 points

3rd Place

Luisa Fallon with Remony Blue Chip AW(G) (Cosmo/Dog) 756 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Veteran League Table

1st Place

Tania Bull with An Talamh Dearg AW(S) (Tally/Dog) 517 points

2nd Place

Jan Church with Foxallers Wotta Cracker AW(S) (Ritz/Bitch) 291 points

3rd Place

Sue Brunton with Vimyridge Flanders Flower (Poppy/Bitch) 231 points

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

In Summary:

Out of 56 dogs registered with the Border Terrier Agility League this year:

4 dogs won out of Grade 1

1 dog won out of Grade 2

1 dog won out of Grade 3

2 dogs won out of Grade 5

2 dogs went Advanced

 

One BT was crowned Scottish Small Agility Dog of the year