Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

2008 League Winners

Grade 1 League Table

1st Place

Sally Carter with Troubisal Firelight AW(B) (Duchess/Bitch) 542 points

2nd Place

Jan Tucker with Smagic Magic (Magic/Bitch) 405 points 

3rd Place

Frances Gaudiano with Bramblebee Farley of the Fen (Farley/Dog) 124 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 2 League Table

1st Place

Nicola Downham with Little Bounce AW(B) (Nobby/Dog) 717 points

2nd Place

Sue Brunton with Artwork Highlight at Vimyridge AW(B) (Hazey/Bitch) 485 points

3rd Place

Mike Holroyd with Breconbeds Impulsive Bid AW(B) (Bobby/Dog) 460 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 3 League Table

1st Place

Abigail Tandy with Hyndenholme Buddy's Girl (Billie/Bitch) 740 points

2nd Place

Caroline Bannard with Oakcharm Always Acorn (Brock/Dog) 694 points

3rd Place

Anne Coogan with Plushcourt Homegirl (Ziggy/Bitch) 524 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 4 League Table

1st Place

Lesley Edwards with Little Man of Bexley AW(S) (Alfie/Dog) 643 points

2nd Place

Karen Peck with Leysh Sunstream (Daisy/Bitch) 346 points

3rd Place

Jan Church with Dowgri Dynamite (Secret/Bitch) 274 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 5 League Table

1st Place

Anne Coogan with Blazing Bright Hadar (Zac/Dog) 746 points

2nd Place

Caroline Bannard with Spinneyford Kiri of Oakcharm (Maisie/Bitch) 455 points

3rd Place

Charles Davies with Barsetta Time Warrior AW(S) (Clyve/Dog) 437 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 6 League Table

1st Place

Tracy Bennett with Toby-Wan Kenobi (Toby/Dog) 215 points

2nd Place

Jan Church with Foxallers Wotta Cracker AW(S) (Ritz/Bitch) 179 points

3rd Place

Jan Church with Dowgri Destiny AW(B) (Gillie/Bitch) 153 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Grade 7 League Table

1st Place

Jeanette Tandy with Buddy of the Dale (Buddy/Dog) 685 points

2nd Place

Luisa Fallon with Remony Blue Chip AW(G) (Cosmo/Dog) 362 points

3rd Place

Tracy Bennett with Hirgwaun Amber (Buffy/Bitch) 191 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Veteran League Table

1st Place

Sue Brunton with Vimyridge Flanders Flower (Poppy/Bitch) 295 points

2nd Place

Monica Dixon with Cherry Pie AW(B) (Beanie/Bitch) 262 points

3rd Place

Karen Peck with Tasset Billy (Billy/Dog) 196 points

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

In Summary:

Out of 45 Dogs registered with the League

One Dog won out of Grade 1

4 Dogs won out of Grade 2

2 Dogs won out of Grade 3

2 Dogs won out of Grade 4

One Dog won out of Grade 5

6 Dogs were awarded their Agility Warrant Bronze Awards

One Dog was awarded their Agility Warrant Silver Award