Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

Border Terrier Agility Show 19/7/09

Results

The Ultimate Goal!

 

 

Small Agility 1& 2 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Jaimie Parsons & Minx - 41.54 secs + 5 faults 

Small Jumping 3-5 Combined, Judge: Andy Ridout 

1st - Jan Church & Secret - 32.66 secs

2nd  - Lara Robbins & Magners - 33.48 secs

3rd - Anne Coogan & Ziggy - 40.77 secs

Small 3-5 Agility Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Lara Robbins & Magners - 36.35 secs

2nd - Anne Coogan & Ziggy - 40.18 secs

3rd - Trudi Baird & Pip 43.04 secs + 5 faults

Small 6 & 7 Jumping Combined, Judge: Andy Ridout 

1st - Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg - 30.37 secs

Clear Rounds - Tessa Ventris & Buffy, Jan Church & Gillie

Small 6 & 7 Agility Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg - 35.57 secs

Clear rounds - Jan Church & Gillie

Small Steeplechase 1-7 Combined, Judge: Angela Rogers

1st - Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg - 28.34 secs

2nd - Lara Robbins & Magners - 30.19 secs

3rd - Jan Church & Gillie - 33.12 secs

4th - Jaimie Parsons & Minx - 34.36 secs

Clear rounds - Anne Coogan & Ziggy, Trudi Baird & Pip

Small Take Your Own Line 1-7 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg 37.66 secs

2nd - Jaimie Parsons & Minx - 42.25 secs

3rd - Jan Church & Secret - 42.69 secs

Clear rounds - Lara Robbins & Magners

 

OVERALL SMALL AWARDS

Best Small 1-2 Combined

Jaimie Parsons & Minx

Best Small 3-5 Combined

Lara Robbins & Magners

Best Small 6 & 7 Combined

Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg

 

Medium Jumping 1 & 2 Combined, Judge: Andy Ridout

1st - Stephen Mellor & Jim - 28.62 secs

Clear rounds - Lesley England & Taz

Medium Agility 1 & 2 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Lesley England & Taz - 40.12 secs + 5 faults

Medium Jumping 3-5 Combined, Judge: Andy Ridout

1st - Trudi Baird & Becket 37.97 secs + 10 faults

Medium Agility 3-5 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Trudi Baird & Becket - 36.88 secs + 5 faults

Medium Jumping 6&7 Combined, Judge: Andy Ridout

1st - Anne Coogan & Zac - 30.66 secs

Medium Agility 6&7 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Anne Coogan & Zac - 35.78 secs + 5 faults

Medium Steeplechase 1-7 Combined, Judge: Angela Rogers

1st - Anne Coogan & Zac - 28.63 secs

2nd - Stephen Mellor & Jim - 32.21 secs

Medium Take Your Own Line 1-7 Combined, Judge: Clive Hildersley

1st - Stephen Mellor & Jim - 41.48 secs

2nd  - Anne Coogan & Zac - 36.05 secs + 5 faults

 

OVERALL MEDIUM AWARDS

Best Medium 1-2 Combined

Stephen Mellor & Jim

Best Medium 3-5 Combined

Trudi Baird & Becket

Best Medium 6&7 Combined

Anne Coogan & Zac