Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

Congratulations 2006 

Have you and your Border managed to win out/ get your first clear round ?

Let me know and I'll post it here for everyone to see.

Lets brag about out Brilliant Borders!         Jan

In 2006 we did this........

                               

MARCH


Rachel Mowbray & Laurelton Winter Nutmeg (Meg)

2nd Overall in Eukanuba Mini Agility Challenge @ Crufts

2nd in Eukanuba Mini Circular Knockout @ Crufts

Won the first Small (and their first) Agility CC @ Chippenham show (19/3/06)

Helen Brown & Neutron Star (Toby)

Won out of Starters @ Chippenham show (19/3/06)

APRIL

Karen Peck & Tasset Billy (Billy)

Won out of Elementary @ Downlands show (2/4/06)

Luisa Fallon & Remony Blue Chip AW (Cosmo)

Went Advanced @ Dundee show (2/4/06)

Karen Peck & Tasset Billy (Billy)

Won Starters Agility @ Dashin' Dogs (16/4/06)

Karen Peck & Leysh Sunstream (Daisy)

Won Elementary Jumping @ Dashin' Dogs (17/4/06)

Charles Davies & Barsetta Time Warrior (Clyve)

Won out of Starters @ Wallingford show (22/4/06)

Dave Howard & Lyndhay Zig Zag (Ziggy)

Went Senior @ Shrewsbury show (30/4/06)

MAY

Susan Turnbull & Brave Buster (Blu)

Went Senior @ Gillingham show (13/5/06)

Charles Davies & Barsetta Time Warrior AW (Clyve)

Have received their Agility Warrant certificate (18/5/06)

Jan Church & Foxallers Wotta Cracker AW (Ritz)

Have gained their Champion of Agility Performance title (CAP) under UKA rules (19/5/06)

Paula Kingswood & American Air (Dudley)

Won out of Elementary @ Cranbourne show (21/5/06)

Jackie Tait & Creme De Cacao (Polly)

Got their first ever clear round, resulting in a 5th place, in Starters agility @ Cranbourne show (21/5/06)

JUNE

Rachel Mowbray & Laurelton Winter Nutmeg (Meg)

Won the SupaDog 'Small' Final (2/6/06)

Richard Patrick & Kamacabreeze Nightshade (Pip)

Won out of Starters @ Thames DTC show (10/6/06)

JULY

Den Keeler & Spinneyford Hayleigh (Minx)

Went Senior @ Tuffley show (2/7/06)

Jackie Tait & Creme de Cacao (Polly)

Won out of Elementary @ Dartford show (8/7/06)

Jeanette Tandy & Buddy of the Dale (Buddy)   along with 

Rachel Mowbray & Laurelton Winter Nutmeg (Meg)

 Qualified for the WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Basel in 2006

Dave Howard & Lyndhay Zig Zag AW(Ziggy)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (20/7/06)

Anne Coogan & Blazing Bright Hadar (Zac)

Won out of Starters @ Empingham show ( 22/7/06)

Ruth Tucker & Foxyard First Edition (Toby)

Won out of Elementary @ Empingham show (23/7/06)

AUGUST

Tracy Bennett & Toby-Wan Kenobi (Toby)

Went Senior @ Dashin' Dogs (7/8/06)

Tracy Bennett & Hirgwaun Amber (Buffy)

Went Senior @ Dashin' Dogs (8/8/06)

Teri Wightman & Magic Milo (Milo)

Went Senior @ Dashin' Dogs (10/8/06)

SEPTEMBER

Michael Levett & Dowgri Delennyk for Kyscafter (Diddy)

Won out of Elementary @ Chippenham AC show (10/9/06)

Karen Peck & Tasset Billy AW (Billy)

Have received their Agility Warrant certificate (15/09/06)

Lesley Edwards & Little Man of Bexley AW (Alfie)

Have received their Agility Warrant Certificate (16/9/06)

Tania Bull & An Talamh Dearg (Tally)

Won out of Starters @ Working Belgian Shepherd Dog Society show (17/9/06)

Lesley Edwards & Little Man of Bexley AW (Alfie)

Won out of Starters @ Working Belgian Shepherd dog Society show (17/9/06)

Den Keeler & Spinneyford Hayleigh (Minx) 

Have qualified for the Eukanuba Circular Knockout Final @ Crufts 2007

Paula Kingswood & American Air AW (Dudley)

Have received their Agility Warrant Certificate (23/9/06)

Paula Kingswood & American Air AW (Dudley)

Won out of Starters @ Chart Agility Show (24/9/06)

OCTOBER

Dave Howard & Lyndhay Zig Zag AW(Ziggy)

Went Advanced @ South Durham show (7/10/06)