Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

Congratulations 2007

Have you and your Border managed to win out / get your first clear round?

Let me know and I'll post it here for everyone to see.

Lets brag about our brilliant Borders.

In 2007 we did this......

FEBRUARY

Jan Church & Foxallers Wotta Cracker AW(S) (Ritz)


Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate (14/2/07) Award backdated to August 2006

Luisa Fallon & Remony Blue Chip AW(S) (Cosmo)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate (16/2/07) Award backdated to June 2006

APRIL

Susan Turnbull & Brave Buster (Blu)

Went advanced @ Wye Valley Small/Medium show (1/4/07)

MAY

Susan Turnbull & Brave Buster AW(B) (Blu)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (23/5/07)

Tracy Bennett & Hirgwaun Amber (Buffy)

Went advanced @ Packington show (27/5/07)

JUNE

Charles Davies & Barsetta Time Warrior AW(S) (Clyve)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate

Sue Brunton & Artwork Highlight at Vimyridge (Hazey)

Got their first ever 'place' (8th) @ RVA show (17/6/07)

Charles Davies & Barsetta Amulet (Gracie)

Won small jumping 1-3 (graded) @ Barrow show (30/6/07)

JULY

Sue Brunton & Vimyridge Flanders Flower (Poppy)

Got their first ever 'place' (6th) @ Norfolk Agility Festival (14/7/07)

Poppy is the grand old age of 9 and half years old!

Tessa Ventris & Yorsar Whispa of Vereker (Buffy)

Won into Grade 6 @ Cornwall show (14/7/07) 

Tessa Ventris & Var Mint of Vereker (Minty)

Won into Grade 4 @ Cornwall show (14/7/07)

Luisa Fallon & Remony Blue Chip AW(G) (Cosmo)

Have received  their Agility Warrant (Gold) Certificate (21/7/07)

AUGUST

Tania Bull & An Talamh Dearg AW(B) (Tally)

Qualified for Crufts 2008 in the KC Novice Cup @ the KC Agility Festival (11/8/07)

Luisa Fallon & Remony Blue Chip AW(G) (Cosmo)

Won the title of 'SCOTTISH SMALL AGILITY DOG OF THE YEAR' @ SKC show (25/8/07)

Nikki Downham & Little Bounce (Nobby)

Won into Grade 2 by winning Medium Combined 1-3 Agility @ Dog Vegas (25/8/07)

Lesley Edwards & Little Man of Bexley AW(S) (Alfie)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate

Tania Bull & An Talamh Dearg AW(S) (Tally)

Have recieved their Agility Warrant (Silver) Cetificate

SEPTEMBER

Sue Brunton & Artwork Highlight at Vimyridge (Hazey)

Won out of Grade 1 @ Milton Keynes Agility Show by winning Grade 1 Agility (15/9/07)

Jan Church & Dowgri Dynamite (Secret)

Won out of Grade 3 @ Cornwall Agility Show by winning Grade 3 Agility (15/9/07)

Jan Church & Dowgri Destiny (Gillie)

Won out of Grade 5 @ Cornwall Agility Show by winning Grade 5 Agility (15/9/07)

Jackie Tait & Freystrop Fay AW(B) (Cassie)

Have recieved their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (30/9/07)

Jackie Tait & Freystrop Fay AW(B) (Cassie)

Have qualified for the Agility Club Small Starters Final @ Newbury on 26/7/08 (15/10/07)

Sue Brunton & Vimyridge Flanders Flower (Poppy)

Won Grade 1 Agility @ Lincoln GSD Open Agility Show (30/9/07)

Poppy is nearly 10 years old!

NOVEMBER

Mike Holroyd & Breconbeds Impulsive Bid (Bobby)

Won out of Grade 1 by winning 1-3- Agility @ Newton Heath show (17/11/07)