Border Terrier Agility League   

Click here to edit subtitle

Congratulations 2009

Have you and your Border managed to win out / get your first clear round?

Let me know and I'll post it here for everyone to see.

Lets brag about our brilliant Borders 

In 2009 we did this....

APRIL

Dee Hartshorne & Golden Kieron (Max)

Won out of Grade 2 @ Bretford Eggility Show on 12/4/09 by winning 1-3 Graded Agility and then to prove it wasn't a fluke he did it again on the 13/4/09 at the same show! 

Dee Hartshorne & Golden Kieron AW(B) (Max)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (22/4/09)

MAY

Tessa Ventris & Var Mint of Vereker (Minty)

Won out of Grade 5 by winning Grade 5 Agility @ Severnside Show (3/5/09)

Jan Church & Dowgri Dynamite AW(B) (Secret)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (10/5/09)

Mike Holroyd & Breconbeds Impulsive Bid AW(B) (Bobby)

Have won out of Grade 3 by winning their 3rd jumping class @ Wigton Show (31/5/09)

JUNE

Lesley Edwards & As You Like It AW(B) (Ted)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (2/6/09)

Val Woolrich & Mansergh Song Thrush (Bryean)

Won out of Grade 1 by winning 1-3 Agility @ Wyre Show (6/6/09)

Lara Robbins & Kyscafter Emrys (Magners)

Won out of Grade 4 by winning 1-4 Agility @ Carn Brae Show (14/6/09)

Lesley Edwards & Little Man of Bexley AW(S) (Alfie)

Won out of Grade 4 by winning Grade 4 Agility @ RVA Show (20/6/09)

JULY

Julie North & Tibbyted Touch of Class at Northborders (Patsy)

Won out of Grade 2 by winning 1-3 Agility @ Barrow Agility Show, not once but twice! (4/7/09)

Anna Rayne & Stenigot Bubble & Squeak (Isla)

Won out of Grade 2 by winning 1-2 Agility @ The Agility Club Show (26/7/09)

AUGUST

Jan Church & Dowgri Dynamite AW(B) (Secret)

Won out of Grade 5 by winning Grade 5 Agility @ Blackdown Show (2/8/09)

Val Woolrich & Mansergh Song Thrush (Bryean)

Won out of Grade 3 by winning 1-3 Agility @ WBSDS Oswestry (16/8/09)

Jan Tucker & Smagic Magic AW(B) (Magic)

Won out of Grade 2 by winning Grade 2 Agility @ The Kennel Club Festival (14/8/09)

Jan Tucker & Smagic Magic AW(S) (Magic)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate (22/8/09)

Sue Brunton & Stineval Onslo Wilson at Vimyridge AW(B) (Wilson)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (22/8//09)

Sue Brunton & Artwork Highlight at Vimyridge AW(S) (Hazey)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Silver) Certificate (22/8/09)

Sue Brunton & Stineval Onslo Wilson AW(B) (Wilson)

Won out of Grade 3 by winning Grade 3 Agility @ Dashin Dogs (22/8/09)

Val Woolrich & Mansergh Song Thrush AW(B) (Bryean)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (28/8/09)

Nikki Downham & Little Bounce (Nobby)

Won out of Grade 4 by winning Grade 4 Agility @ Dog Vegas (28/8/09)

SEPTEMBER

Anna Rayne & Stenigot Bubble & Squeak AW(B) (Isla)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (6/9/09)

Julie North & Tibbyted Touch of Class at Northborders (Patsy)

Won out of Grade 3 by winning 1-3 Agility @ Wigan Show (12/9/09)

Stephen Mellor & Asplands Muddy Waters (Jim)

Won out of Grade 3 by winning Grade 3 Agility @ Wigan Show, he also won the jumping too! (13/9/09)

Sue Brunton & Vimyridge Flanders Flower AW(B) (Poppy)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (26/9/09)

Poppy has now been retired at the age of nearly 12 years. Enjoy your retirement Poppy

Val Woolrich & Mansergh Song Thrush AW(B) (Bryean)

Won out of Grade 3 by winning Grade 3 Agility @ Dashin Dogs (26/9/09)

NOVEMBER

Julie North & Tibbyted Touch of Class at Northborders AW(B) (Patsy)

Have received their Agility Warrant (Bronze) Certificate (12/11/09)